CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Selasa, 07 Februari 2012

Block B Members Profile



Stage Name: Zico
Birth Name: Woo Ji Ho
Position: Leader, Main Rapper & Composer
Date of Birth: September 14, 1992
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Education: Attending Seoul Music High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading, watching American comedies
Specialties: Freestyle rap, composing, weaving melody lines


Stage Name: Jaehyo
Birth Name: Ahn Jae Hyo
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Date of Birth: December 23, 1990
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Education: Withdrew from Seoul Art College as a Music Application major
Hobbies: Basketball, baseball
Specialties: Singing and business affairs


Stage Name: P.O.
Birth Name: Pyo Ji Hoon
Position: Rapper, Maknae
Date of Birth: February 2, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Education: Attending Hanrim Entertainment Arts High School
Hobbies: Acting
Specialties: Composing, rapping


Stage Name: B-Bomb
Birth Name: Lee Min Hyuk
Position: Vocalist and Main Dancer
Date of Birth: December 14, 1990
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Education: Induk University as a Broadcasting Major
Hobbies: Playing the piano, collecting fashion photoshoots
Specialties: Dancing (Popping and Hip Hop)


Stage Name: Taeil
Birth Name: Lee Tae Il
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: September 24, 1990
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Education: Digital Seoul Culture Arts University
Hobbies: Collecting hats and fishing
Specialties: Singing


Stage Name: U-Kwon
Birth Name: Kim Yoo Kwon
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Date of Birth: April 9, 1992
Birthplace: Suwon, South Korea
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Education: Graduataed from Anyang Technical High School
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music, reading
Specialties: Dancing and playing electic guitar


Stage Name: Kyung
Birth Name: Park Kyung
Position: Lead Rapper, Composer
Date of Birth: July 8, 1992
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Education: Kamo High School
Hobbies: Web surfing
Specialties: Rap and composing

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar